LT   |   EN      Mano KU   |   
Successfully Defended Dissertations
  1. Arvydas Kumpis “Development and forms of far-right in Japan: the case of action conservative movement”, Political sciences 
  2. Raimondas KazlauskasThe Evolution of the Political in Ancient Greece”History and Archaeology  
  3. Rubenas BukavickasKlaipėda region under sovietisation: sociocultural and socioeconomic transformations in 1945-1960″History and Archaeology  
  4. Ksenija Kazarinova “The Semiotics of Pride”, Philology 
  5. Arnoldas Petrulis “Assessment of ethical leadership in transactional, transformational and servant leadershipstyles”Management;
  6. Vygintas DaukšysResearch of energy and ecological indicators of a natural gas operated diesel engine”Transport engineering
  7. Jelena GalinienėChange in land use and land cover of coastal zone: classification methods comparison and assessment”, Physical geography  
  8. Simona Statneckytė “The civil service reform in the process of europeanisation: the case study of Lithuania”Political sciences 
  1. Jovita Mėžinė Assessment of the sediment transport in the Baltic coastal lagoon: the numerical modelling approach“Ecology and Environmental sciences
  2. Giedrė Vaičekauskienė Projection of Lithuanian political leaders’ rhetoric and expressions of suggestivenessPolitical sciences 
  3. Toma Dabulevičienė Wind-induced coastal upwelling in the South-Eastern Baltic Sea: spatio-temporal variability and implications for the coastal environment, Ecology and Environmental sciences  
  4. Tomas Rimkus The influence of the microlithisation on the economic development in the Eastern Baltic region mesolithic. Technological and functional researchHistory and Archaeology  
  5. Greta Srėbalienė Quantitative assessment of bioinvasion impacts on marine ecosystems“Ecology and Environmental sciences
  6. Miguel Ângelo Raposo Inácio Ecosystem services of coastal water bodies: assessing temporal changes and their implications to management“Ecology and Environmental sciences  
  7. Donalda KarnauskaitėAssessing sustainable development of coastal systems“Ecology and Environmental sciences
  8. Natalja Čerkasova Nemunas River watershed input to the Curonian Lagoon: discharge, microbiological pollution, nutrient and sediment loads under changing climate“Ecology and Environmental sciences 
  9. Jūratė Grubliauskienė Educational dimension of family in the context of evaluation of children’s health-related quality of life“, Education Science
  10. Skaistė Barkutė The concept of conscience in the Lithuanian literature of the late 19th – early 20th CenturyPhilology
  11. Nadežda Lazareva Influence of bunker marine fuel properties on a ship power plant operationcharacteristicsTransport engineering 
  12. Artūras Skabeikis Role of the Round Goby (Neogobius melanostomus) in the food web of the south-eastern Baltic Sea coastal waters“, Ecology and Environmental sciences 
  13. Zigmas Vitkus Amemorial in the politics of memory: the case of Paneriai (1944–2016)History and Archaeology
  14. Jelena Dementjeva Organizational Creativity Management Based on the Intellectual CapitalManagement
  15. Donatas Paulauskas The Research on Ship’sManeuverability and its Parameters in Relation with Port InfrastructureTransport engineering 
  16. Edvinas Ubis Cultural Interactions in the Micro-region of the Borderland between the Grand Duchy of Lithuania and the German Order (Prussia) in the 13th to the 17th Centuries (Based on Archaeological Data)History and Archaeology 
  1. Raimonda Mikašauskienė The Infixed and Sta-steam Verbs of the Old Lithuanian ScriptsPhilology  
  2. Justas Stončius Anti-semitism in Soviet Lithuania in the Period 1944-1990History and Archaeology  
  3. Miglė Urbonaitė-Ubė “Imported Pottery of Late Medieval and Early Modern Period in the Territory of the City and Castles of Vilnius, History and Archaeology  
  4. Irma Vybernaitė-Lubienė Loads, Transport and transformations of nutrients N, P and Si along the river-lagoon-sea continuum“, Ecology and environmental sciences
  5. Indrė Žigeu “Glassware and the culture of its use in Klaipėda within the context of the Baltic sea region (16th–19th centuries), History and Archaeology  
  6. Nikita Dobrotin Evolution of the Curonian Spit Dunes“, Ecology and Environmental sciences 
  7. Romualda Chušėvė Evaluation of macrozoobenthos species sensitivity and application of Benthic quality index for the seabed status assessment of the South-Eastern Baltic Sea“, Ecology and Environmental sciences  
  8. Žydrūnas Vičinskas Verification of Matthaeus Praetorius‘ work Deliciae Prussicae, oder Preussische Schaubühne in the context of lithuanian mythology, Ethnology 
  9. Elena Matulionienė The development of textile pockets of the national costume of Lithuania Minor, Ethnology 
  10. Algytė Merkelienė The culture of pan piping: ethnic traditions and their change in the 20th and the beginning of the 21st CenturyEthnology  
  11. Milda Ratkevičienė School Social Pedagogue’s Assistance to Social Risk Children: a Phenomenological Narrative ResearchEducation Science  
  12. Gvidas Slah “Identification of technological development of economy in the early holocene period grounding on the experimental-trasological investigation of the archaeological materials of the East Baltic region”, History and Archaeology  
  13. Arūnas Balčiūnas Marine litter pollution at the Lithuanian open Sea and coastal areas, Ecology and Environmental sciences 
  1. Jurgita Paužuolienė “Assessment of Organizational Culture in Socially Responsible Organizations”, Management
  2. Paulius Rapalis “Diesel Engine Transient Operational Performance Research to Improve Efficiency”, Transport engineering
  3. Agnė Šneiderienė “Corporate Social Responsibility Influence on the Economic Growth of Regions”, Economics
  4. Gintautas Virketis “Improvement of the emergency medical assistance system management”, Management
  5. Rasa Morkūnė „Food Web of the Lithuanian Baltic Sea Coastal Zone: Structure and Organic Matter Flows“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  6. Jolanta Bielskienė „Emancipatory political solidarity. Bolivian case study“, Politic studies
  7. Karolis Ramanauskas “Formation of Organizational Culture Through the Manager’s Emotional Intelligence”, Management
  8. Rasa Skališienė “Fostering Responsility in Online Social Networks Among Teenage Girls Attending a Child Day Care Centre: Grounded Theory”, Education Science
  1. Donatas Jonikas „Measurement of value created through corporate social responsibility in the value creation chain“, Economics
  2. Sergej Jakolvev „Modelling the inspection methods and application procedures of cargo containers“, Transport Engineering
  3. Egidijus Skarbalius “Influence of the national orientation of teachers’ personality on the national identity of pupils of the primary school”, Educology
  4. Dalia Jakulytė „Research concerning authorship and the inflection of denominatives in the knyga nobažnystės based on a relation database“, Philology
  5. Regina Saveljeva „Developing Students’ Professional Calling By Developing Their Professional Self-Awareness (The Case of the Study Programme of Social Pedagogy)“, Educology
  6. Martina Marič „Non – Indigenous Species in the Mediterranean Marine Protected Areas: Diversity, Distribution and Impacts“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  7. Raimonda Nabažaitė „„Stove Tile Making in Klaipėda in the Late Middle Ages and Modern Times: Between Innovation and Cultural Tradition““ , History
  1. Asta Mažionienė „Constructivist Independent Work at Higher Education Institution as The Factor in Development of Managerial Competencies of Social Pedagogue“, Educology
  2. Aelita Skarbalienė „The Leadership Competencies of Teachers Mentors as a Factor of Education of Leadership Competencies in Students“, Educology
  3. Sigita Derkintienė „Body Image Objectivation and Formation in Early Adolescence“, Educology
  4. Vytė Kontautienė „Influence of Development of Self-Control Abilities Encouraged During Physical Education Classes on Junior School Learners’ Physical Abilities“, Educology
  5. Sandra Rimkutė-Jankuvienė „Development of Senior Pupils’ Musical Creativity Through the Application of Musical Computer Technologies“, Educology
  6. Aleksandra Batuchina „A Phenomenological Research on Children’s Migrating“, Educology
  7. Simona Paulikienė „Relation Between Mentoring Learning and Mentor Effectiveness: Case of Nursing Studies“, Educology
  8. Irma Kaplūnaitė „The Catholic Section of Vilnius in the 14th and Beginning of the 16th Century“, Hystory
  9. Sigita Bagužaitė-Talačkienė „Material Amber Tradition In The West Lithuanian Cemeteries With Stone Circles In The Comparative Context Of Balt Cultures. Social Aspect“, Hystory
  10. Rinata Subotkevičienė „The Educational Traveling of the Residents of The Grand Duchy of Lithuania from the End of Fourteenth Century to 8th Decade of the Sixteenth Century“, Hystory
  11. Lina Motuzienė „Between History and Politics: the Shaping of Cultures of Remembrance in the City of Kaliningrad In 1989-2014“, Hystory
  12. Aistė Paldavičienė „Cyanotoxins and their Accumulation in the Curonian Lagoon“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  13. Daniel Depellegrin „Integrated Assessment of Ecological, Economic and Socio-Cultural Resources for the Sustainable Development of the Lithuanian Baltic Sea Coast“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  14. Sergej Suzdalev „Hazardous Substances Distribution and Geochemical Anomalies in the Sediments of a Heavily Modified Water Body“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  15. Dmitrij Gerok „Geological Structure and Spatial Distribution of Palaeo-Incisions in the Southeastern Part of the Baltic Sea and Adjacent Land“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  16. Algirdas Švanys „Effects of the Allelopathically Active Macrophyte Myriophyllum Spicatum on the Potentially Toxic Cyanobacterium Microcystis Aeruginosa“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  17. Jolita Petkuvienė „Phosphorus Pool Variations in the Curonian Lagoon and its Implication to Eutrophication“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  18. Irina Panasiuk „The Research of Technology Introduction of Air Pollution Reduction from Ship Propulsion“, Transport Engineering
  1. Aida Norvilienė „Students‘ Targeted Intercultural Education As A Factor Of Improvement Of Their Intercultural Competence (A Case Of Teacher Training At University)“, Educology
  2. Saulius Stumbra “Education of Catholic Religiosity in Early Youth Through Practices of Popular Piety“, Educology
  3. Dovilė Troskovaitė „Formation of Polish and Lithuanian Karaite Self-Identity in the 19th – 20th Centuries: Between Separation and Adaptation“, Hystory
  4. Paulius Bugys „Armour in the Grand Duchy of Lithuania in the Second Half of the 13th – 1st Half of the 16th Century (on the Basis Archaeological Data)“, Hystory
  5. Aleksej Šaškov „Application of Underwater Remote Imagery and Acoustic Data for Quantitative Benthic Biotopes Identification, Predictive Mapping and Building of Explanatory Models“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  6. Andrius Stončkus „The Theoretical Basis of Occupational Burnout: an Interdisciplinary Approach“, Educology
  7. Darius Rekis „Gain of Prospective Teachers‘ Social Participation in Higher School Life as a Prerequisite for Career (Self-) Education“, Educology
  1. Evelina Grinienė „Diversity and Functional Role of Plankton Ciliates in a Eutrophic Coastal Lago ”, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  2. Giedrė Strakšienė „Development of Communicative Competence of Primary School Age Children Through Drama-Oriented Activities”, Educology
  3. Aleksas Narščius „Development and Application of the Information Systems on Aquatic Non-Indigenous Species”, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  4. Andrius Šiaulys „Empirical Modelling of Macrozoobenthos Species Distribution and Benthic Habitat Quality Assessment”, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  5. Rasa Pranskūnienė ““Submerging interactivity” in museum education: grounded theory”, Educology
  6. Sigitas Šulčius „Virus-Bacteria Interactions Under Different Conditions Of Coastal Ecosystems”, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  7. Alfredas Rukšėnas „Collective Biography of The Soldiers of The Kaunas National Labour Protection, 2-Nd Auxiliary Police Service Battalions“, Hystory
  8. Rytis Jonaitis ““Civitas Rutenica” in Vilnius in the 13th−15th century”, Hystory
  9. Vytautas Jokubauskas „The Lithuanian Military Doctrine and Its Implementation in the Context of the Countries of the North-Eastern Baltic Region in the Period 1923-1940”, Hystory
  1. Aurelija Samuilovienė  „Population Genetic Structure of Salmon (Salmo Salar L.) and Sea Trout (Salmo Trutta L.) in Lithuanian Rivers”, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  2. Elena Pranckėnaitė „Lake dwellings in the South-eastern Baltic Sea Region during the Early Metal”, Hystory
  3. Roman Shiroukhov „Contacts Between Prussians and Curonians in The 11th – Early 13th Centuries, According To The Archaeological Data”, Hystory
  4. Diana Vaičiūtė „Distribution Patterns of Optically Active Components and Phytoplankton in the Estuarine Plume in the South Eastern Baltic Sea”, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  1. Olga Mastianica „Significance of Female Education in the Lithuanian Society from the Late Eighteenth to the Early Twentieth Century“, Hystory
  2. Vasilijus Safronovas „The Competition of Identity Ideologies in a City of South-Eastern Baltic Sea Region: the Case-Study of Klaipėda in the 20th Century“, Hystory
  3. Nerijus Nika „Salmo Trutta L. The ecology and efficiency of reproduction in a small plain stream in Western Lithuania“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  4. Vaidas Viršilas „Possibilities of Socio-Educational Assistance to 14 to 16-Year-Old-Adolescents Serving Punishment Alternative to Imprisonment “, Educology
  5. Mindaugas Brazauskas „Cultural Layers As The Research Source Of Klaipėda Infrastructure And Urban Development In The 16th-18th Century“, Hystory
  6. Asta Budreikaitė „The Expression and Development of Adolescents Moral Values on the Basis of the Olympic Education“, Educology
  7. Andrea Griffante „National Paths Through Variety: Vilnius, Trieste And “Border Identity” 1848-1914 m“ Hystory
  8. Donatas Lengvinas „Professional Activity and Well-Being of Educators at Juvenile Resocialization Institutions“, Educology
  9. Jolanta Skurdauskienė „Folwark Economy in Samogitian Private Manors in the 16th Century“, Hystory
  10. Asta Šarkauskienė „Non-Formal Education in School of Young Adolescents‘ Innate Physical Powers“, Educology
  11. Artūras Svarauskas „Ideological And Structural Development Of Christian Democracy In The Republic Of Lithuania In 1918–1940“, Hystory
  12. Mindaugas Žilius „Seasonal Oxygen and Nutrient Exchange at the Sediment-Water Interface in the Eutrophic Boreal Lagoon (the Baltic Sea)“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  1. Inga Bartusevičienė „Periodic Assessment of Student Achievements as a Factor of Effectiveness of Studies (the case of undergraduate full time studies of social pedagogy)“, Educology
  2. Povilas Blaževičius „Toys and Games in Lithuania in the 13th-17th Centuries Based on Archaeological Data“, Hystory
  3. Aelita Ambrulevičiūtė „The Leadership Competencies of Teachers Mentors as a Factor of Education of Leadership Competencies in Students“, Hystory
  4. Rosita Uznienė „Pedagogical Correction of Media Experience of the Teenagers“, Educology
  5. Julius Žukas „Economic Development of Klaipeda Region in the Late 19th C – Early 20th C (1871-1939)“, Hystory
  6. Arvydas Švagždys „Impact of Environmental and Anthropogenical Factors on Fish Catch Variation in the Curonian Lagoon“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  1. Marius Ščavinskas „The Issue of the Development of the Christian Missions from the Viewpoint of Christianization of the Baltic Nations in the End of the 10th – the Beginning of the 13th Centuries“, Hystory
  2. Anastasija Zaiko „Habitat Engineering Role of the Invasive Bivalve Dreissena Polymorpha (Pallas, 1771) in the Boreal Lagoon Ecosystem“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  3. Irma Algėnaitė „Educational Possibilities of Social Network Empowering People with Spinal Injuries to Transform the Career“, Educology
  4. Algimantas Katilius „Preparation of the Catholic Clergy in the Seinai (Augustavas) Diocese (in the 19th c. – Beginning of 20th c.)“, Hystory
  5. Klaidas Perminas „Logboats of the 16th-20th c. from modern territories of Lithuania and Latvia“, Hystory
  6. Vaineta Juškienė „Pedagogical Aspects in Activity of Lithuanian Catholic Gymnasia in 1918-1940 and 1990-2008“, Educology
  7. Jūratė Lesutienė „Food Web of the Curonian Lagoon: Organic Matter Sources and Feeding of Mysids“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  8. Tomas Ruginis „The Feeding Resource and Diet Peculiarity of Brown Trout (Salmo Trutta L.) in Small Boreal Lowland Streams in Lithuania“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  9. Hans Georg Umgiesser „A Numerical Model for Water Quality Studies in Shallow Lagoons“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  10. Martynas Bučas „Distribution Patterns and Ecological Role of the Red Alga Furcellaria Lumbricalis (Hudson) J. V. Lamouroux off the Exposed Baltic Sea Coast of Lithuania“, Ecology and Environmental Studies
  11. Virginija Jūratė Pukevičiūtė „Manifestation and Development Strategies of Schoolchildren and Students‘ Learning to Learn Competence on the basis of foreign language“, Educology
  12. Roma Kriaučiūnienė „Future Foreign Language Teachers’ Moral Attitudes and Their Development at University“, Educology
  13. Daiva Jakavonytė – Staškuvienė „Reading of a Text as The Basis for Development of Primary School Children’S Communicative Competencies“, Educology